Leadership

2017-2018 Executive Board and Standing Committees


EXECUTIVE BOARD

M A Chism

President:
Mary Ann Chism

 

G Blanchard

Vice President:
Gia Blanchard

A Noles

Treasurer:
Annette Noles

J Meagher

Recording Secretary:
Judy Meagher

M Webb

Membership Secretary:
Mary Webb

M Montesi

Parlementarian:
Martha Montesi

J Wright

Correspondence Secretary & Blessings Fund Coordinator:
Julie Wright



EXECUTIVE BOARD STANDING COMMITTEES

Assistant Treasurer:  Marian Reimann                                         M Reimann

Membership Development:  Kiki Hall & Renee Raiford           K Hall

Level I Chairs : JoRene Bargiacchi & Annette Horner          JBargiacchiA Horner

Level II Chairs: Jan Brucker & Mickie Fencl                           JBrucker2017M Fencl

Level III Chairs : Nancy Ferrer & Priscilla Davis                     NFerrerP Davis

Level IV Chairs: Mary Ann Dodd & Betty Llewellyn               M A DoddB Llewellyen

Future Development: Barbara McCloskey & Pat Young        B McCloskeyP Young

Sweepstakes Chairs: Nancy Shellenberger,
Kara Halley, Jennifer Reginelli, & Kathy Marotta
N ShellenbergerK Halley-1J Reginelli

Grant Requests Chair: Janet Ticer
J Ticer

Spiritual Development Chair: Patsy Barrow
P Barrow-1


NON-BOARD STANDING COMMITTEES

Circle Arts: Mary Ellen McDow
M E McDow

Blessings Fund Event Chairs: Katelin Walker & Julie Wright
J Wright

Newsletter: Cindy Hurley
C Hurley

Directory: Mary Kay Ball
M K Ball

CallingPost: Laura Durfee

Website: Nancy Williams
N Williams


Service Chairs

RAOK (Random Acts of Kindness):
Libba Nance & Carol Van Hoozer
L Nance-1C VanHoozer-1

St. John’s Jubilee School:
Mary Frances Hoffman & Janie McDowell
J McDowell

St. Peter Manor:
Mary White, Patte Peterson, Janie Palazolo & Mimi Zeigler
M White P PetersonJ PalazoloM Zeigler

Hospitality

Hospitality Chairs: Donna Lucchesi & Mary Maglio
D LucchesiM Maglio

December & May Luncheon Chairs:
Judy Strickland & Barbara Spinosa
J StricklandB Spinosa


Grant Requests Committee:

Grant Requests Committee Chair: Janet Ticer
J Ticer

Level II Committee Members: Karen McLaughlin & Laura Willett

Level III Committee Members: Amy Ryan & Victoria Saig

Executive Board Members: Gia Blanchard & Nancy Williams

Nominating Committee:

Nominating Committee Chair: Gia Blanchard
G Blanchard

Immediate Past President: Nancy Williams

Level II Members: Linda Yeaglin

Level III Members: Anita Old & Jenni Nieman