Leadership

2017-2018 Executive Board and Standing Committees


EXECUTIVE BOARD

MAChism

President: Mary Ann Chism

GBlanchard

Vice President: Gia Blanchard

 

 

 

 

 

JMeagher

Recording Secretary: Judy Meagher

ANoles

Treasurer: Annette Noles

MWebb

Membership Secretary: Mary Webb

MMontesi

Parlementarian: Martha Montesi

JWright

Correspondence Secretary & Blessings Fund Coordinator: Julie Wright



EXECUTIVE BOARD STANDING COMMITTEES

Assistant Treasurer:  Marian Reimann                                         

Membership Development:  Kiki Hall & Renee Raiford           KHall

Level I Chairs : JoRene Bargiacchi & Annette Horner          JBargiacchiAHorner

Level II Chairs: Elena Ross & Mickie Fencl                               ERossMFencl-1

Level III Chairs : Nancy Ferrer & Priscilla Davis                     NFerrer

Level IV Chairs: Mary Ann Dodd & Betty Llewellyn               MADoddBLewellen

Future Development: Barbara McCloskey & Pat Young        BMcCloskeyPYoung

Sweepstakes Chairs:

Nancy Shellenberger, Kara Halley, Kathy Marotta, Jennifer Reginelli

NShellenbergerKHalley-1

Grant Requests Chair:  Janet Ticer                                                  

Spiritual Development Chair:  Patsy Barrow                                 PBarrow-1


NON-BOARD STANDING COMMITTEES

Circle Arts:  Mary Ellen McDow     MEMcDow

Blessings Fundraising Event Chairs:  Katelin Walker & Julie Wright

Newsletter:  Cindy Hurley                CHurley

Directory:  Mary Kay Ball                 MKBall

CallingPost: Laura Durfee

Website: Nancy Williams                 

 

Service Chairs

RAOK (Random Acts of Kindness):  Libba Nance & Carol Van Hoozer

LNance-1CVanHoozer-1

St. John’s Jubilee School:  Mary Frances Hoffman & Janie McDowell

JMcDowell

St. Peter Manor:  Mary White, Patte Peterson, Janie Palazolo & Mimi Zeigler

MWhite PPeterson-1JPalazoloMZeigler

Hospitality

Hospitality Chairs:  Donna Lucchesi & Mary Maglio

MMaglio

December and May Luncheon Chairs:  Judy Stricklanda & Barbara Spinosa

JStricklandspinosa-barbara

Spiritual Advisor:  F. Mike Werkhoven

 

Grant Requests Committee:

Grant Requests Committee Chair:  Janet Ticer

Level II Committee Members:   Karen McLaughlin & Laura Willett

Level III Committee Members:   Amy Ryan & Victoria Saig

Executive Board Members:   Gia Blanchard & Nancy Williams

Nominating Committee:

Nominating Committee Chair:   Gia Blanchard

Immediate Past President:   Nancy Williams

Level II Members:   Linda Yeaglin

Level III Members:   Anita Old & Jenni Nieman